castor oil seeds

Castor Oil – Benefits and uses for Health&Beauty

Castor oil is obtained by cold pressing castor seeds, which come from the plant of the same name. This vegetable oil is colorless or has a pale yellow hue. Castor oil is used in the cosmetics industry, in the pharmaceutical industry and in the manufacture of paints or plastics. Originally from Africa and India, castor […]

Castor Oil – Benefits and uses for Health&Beauty Read More »